Skip to content
Skip to content
My UFO Photos
  • Home
  • UFO pictures
  • Articles
  • Categories
  • Sitemap

Category: UFO pictures

My UFO pictures

Gold Glowing Smiley UFO

Smiley UFO with scout fleet above Denmark

Posted on September 21, 2018May 21, 2025 by Brian
Smiley UFO with scout fleet was a group of unidentified flying objects captured on photo in Denmark on September 19, 2018. They were photographed high in the sky west south-west of Odense city at 3.25 pm local time. I did...Read More
Posted in UFO picturesTagged 60D, photos, UAP, UFO1 Comment
Show me a picture of a UFO (unidentified flying object)

Show me a picture of a UFO (unidentified flying object)

Posted on September 21, 2018April 14, 2019 by Brian
Show me a picture of a UFO was a high-value search term on Google some time ago. I think its the perfect heading for an article about authentic UFO pictures. And not to sound too arrogant, but I think I...Read More
Posted in UFO picturesTagged photos, pictures, UAP, UFOLeave a comment
Metallic luminous sphere UFO processed with Auto Tone and converted to grayscale

Amazing Lanzarote sphere UFOs in broad daylight

Posted on March 6, 2018August 21, 2026 by Brian
Amazing Lanzarote sphere UFOs in broad daylight were captured in one photo during a vacation with my family in Lanzarote. On a trip to the small coastal city of Las Playas on the East side of Lanzarote, I walked around...Read More
Posted in UFO picturesTagged A100, photos, spheres, UAP, UFOLeave a comment
Cigar-shaped UFO in Sun halo and with a passing aircraft above Denmark 2009

Cigar-shaped UFO in a stunning display above Denmark

Posted on February 18, 2018September 1, 2026 by Brian
Cigar-shaped UFO in a stunning display above Denmark is one of my best UFO photos to date. It shows three events in one image: the mysterious elongated object itself, a passing aircraft, and the Sun halo as background. It was...Read More
Posted in UFO picturesTagged A100, photos, UAP, UFOLeave a comment
  • « Previous Page
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

Photography by camera type

  • JVC GZ-HM200 Everio (3,05 MP)
  • Sony A-100 DSLR (10,2 MP)
  • Canon EOS 60D DSLR (18 MP)
  • Canon EOS 90D DSLR (32,3 MP)

Site info

  • About
  • Author
  • Comments
  • Privacy Policy
  • Sitemap
  • Contact

Search

Tags

60D 90Dvideo A100 aircraft altocumulus altostratus animation archive chemtrails cirrocumulus cirrus clouds condensation contact contrails cumulonimbus cumulus disclosure documents fleet Flying Saucer GZ-HM200 GZHM200 image meteorology NASA nimbostratus NVI500 observatory photos pictures rods shelf-cloud skyfish space spheres Spirit stratus sylph triangle UAP UFO videos weather X-Files


F16 UFO/UAP sidebar image
Cloud UFOs and condensation

This website stores cookies on your computer. These cookies are used to provide a more personalized experience and to track your whereabouts around our website in compliance with the European General Data Protection Regulation. If you decide to to opt-out of any future tracking, a cookie will be setup in your browser to remember this choice for one year.

Accept or Deny